Westlake Boys High School

Join Us at our annual opening evening - Thursday, 1 August. No registration necessary, all welcome. School Tours start from 6pm.

Westlake Boys Staff
Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
Teaching Staff by Department/Faculty
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.
Name Email
Hannah Harrington (HHA)
Head of Department

Alexa Jelicich (AJE)
Caroline Jung (CJU)
Will Kim (WKI)
Joon-Hee Park (JPA)
Verity Lee (VLE)
Name Email
Brad Coetzee (BCO)
Head of Faculty

David Clattenburg (DCL)
Stefan Du Preez (SDU)
Kelly Easton (KEA)
Matthew Faught (MFA)
Sam Eltahan (SEL)
Leo Goh (LGO)
Lisa Keen (LKE)
Christel Labuschagne (CLA)
Juliet Inglis (JIN)
Shane Young (SYO)
Name Email
Simon O'Brien (SOB)
Head of Department

Quinn Brimley (QBR)
Logan Douglas (LDO)
Tim Hardie (THA)
Lewis Morrell (LMO)
Molly Smith (MST)
Name Email
Shar Stewart (SST)
Head of Faculty

Ji Su Bae (JBA)
Richie Bryce (RBR)
Melany Dunn (MDU)
Chloe Manihera (CMN)
Sharim Mendoza (SMN)
James Park (JPR)
Russell Pattinson (RPT)
Jeremy Richards (JRI)
Greg Stockwell (GST)
Dudley Young (DYO)
Name Email
Nick Brown (NBR)
Head of Department

Lee McClymont (LMC)
Carla Owen (CRO)
Name Email
Cameron Wilson (CWI)
Head of Department

Luciano Casas Kram (LCA)
Natasha Le Brocq (NLB)
Name Email
Andrew Berry (ABE)
Head of Faculty

Lucy Anderson (LAN)
Jude Arbuthnot (JAR)
Lizzy Biddle (LBI)
Carla Boniolo (CBO)
James Cammell (JCM)
Luciano Casas Kram (LCA)
Charlie Cleveley (CCL)
Helena Moore (HMO)
Isaac Crandell-Tanner (ICR)
Amanda Cross (ACR)
Lance Dunne (LDU)
Francoise Grindlay (FGR)
Penny Fletcher (PFL)
Helen Jorgensen (HJO)
Karl Jorgensen (KJO)
John Laurenson (JLA)
Jessica Pawley Copping (JPC)
Shawna Meredith (SME)
Heath Nola (HNO)
Vyenna Pearcy (VPE)
Ruth Pearson (RPE)
Conor Pearson (CPE)
Sidah Russell (SRU)
Marco Saville (MSA)
David Smale (DSM)
Rachel Smith (RSM)
Kate Straka (KST)
Robyn Visser (RVI)
Cameron Wilson (CWI)
Katrina Woodley (KWO)
Casey de Wit (CDW)
Name Email
Suzanne Cornelius (SCO)
Head of Department

Che Muller (CML)
Ashley James (AJA)
Name Email
Heather Jeen (HJE)
Head of Faculty

Christine Bader (CBA)
Suzanne Cornelius (SCO)
Francoise Grindlay (FGR)
Daisy Huang (DHU)
Hannah Kennedy (HKE)
Aurelie Kerbellec (AKE)
Natasha Le Brocq (NLB)
Sun Kim (SKI)
Natalie Stettler (NST)
Alyssa Marris (AMA)
Name Email
Theuns Strydom (TST)
Head of Department

Megan Ashford (MAS)
Janine Coates (JCO)
Lyn Cuthbertson (LCU)
Rachel Dimaya (RDI)
Alex Logan (ALO)
Jo-Anni Mildenhall (JMI)
Matt Lupton (MLU)
Anne Staub (AST)
Tracy O'Sullivan-Sentch (TOS)
George Yang (GYA)
Name Email
Penny Weakley (PWE)
Head of Faculty

Estelle Adams (EAD)
Boran Alkhudairi (BAL)
Raymond Bailey (RBA)
Zac Bird (ZBI)
Rodney Bowden (RBW)
Briony Blewden (BBL)
Kevin Byard (KBY)
Jim Davis (JDA)
Brad Bowman (BBO)
Cecilia Gouws (CGO)
Jeffrey Hall (JHA)
David Han (DHA)
Prudence Hinchey (PHI)
Juliet Inglis (JIN)
Neil Harris (NHA)
Mark Jackson (MJA)
Shereen Le Fleming (SLE)
Connor Murphy (CMR)
Clare Nasey (CNA)
Ashim Khan (AKH)
Becky O'Gram (ROG)
Chris Okey (COE)
Ivy Li (ILE)
Marco Ortiz (MOR)
Suretha Steyn (SSY)
Theuns Strydom (TST)
Tony Vinicombe (TVI)
George Simon (GSI)
Claire Walls (CWL)
Kun Yu (KYU)
Rob Turvey (RTU)
Name Email
Warwick Robinson (WRO)
Head of Department

Eddie Hare (EHA)
Blake Scanlen (BSC)
David Squire (DSQ)
Name Email
Ryan Scivier (RSC)
Head of Faculty

Kyler Abercrombie (KAB)
Matt Barker (MBA)
Mark Butler (MBU)
Nick Dale (NDA)
Kyler Davidson Abercrombie (KDA)
Nick Elrick (NEL)
Paul Fordham (PFO)
Liv Jackson (LJA)
Cliff Jones (CJN)
Charles Meredith (CME)
Luke McAlister (LML)
Robin Mildenhall (RMI)
Che Muller (CML)
Gareth O'Brien (GOB)
Natalie Stettler (NST)
Zane Seddon (ZSE)
Conor Pearson (CPE)
Daniel Wood (DWO)
Paul Strang (PST)
Simon Tyndel (STY)
Jamie Williamson (JWM)
Name Email
Carolyn Phillips (CPH)
Head of Faculty

Joshua Adam (JAD)
Megan Ashford (MAS)
Rodney Bowden (RBW)
Ian Burnett (IBU)
Sara Caplain (SCA)
Gabriel Donnelly (GDO)
James Ellis (JEL)
Leanne Hooks (LHO)
Behnam Jamnani (BJA)
Rain Kim (RKI)
Stefan Krechowec (SKR)
Roslyn Kumar (RKU)
Ashim Khan (AKH)
Rebecca Li (RLI)
Natalie Marriott (NMA)
Brad Montgomerie (BMO)
Amit Naranji (ANA)
Sarah Park (SPK)
Streene Parseramen (SPA)
Raewyn Pevreal (RPV)
Matthew Russell (MRU)
Catherine Salmons (CSA)
Mikayla Scarlet (MSC)
Zoe Wallace (ZWA)
Jonathon Webster (JWE)
Graham Upton (GUP)
Name Email
Brad Coetzee (BCO)
Head of Faculty

Anna Ankersmit (AAN)
Elliot Bartholomew (EBR)
Amy Bennett (ABN)
Lizzy Biddle (LBI)
James Cammell (JCM)
Luke Checksfield (LCD)
Andrew Clarke (ACL)
Nick Crotty (NCR)
Andrea Dawber (ADA)
Steven Gardiner (SGA)
Zac Easthope (ZEA)
Ashley James (AJA)
Francoise Grindlay (FGR)
Hannah Kennedy (HKE)
Maeve Learmonth (MLE)
Sonia Manson (SMA)
Keryn McAlpine (KML)
Angus Nicoll (ANI)
Zane Seddon (ZSE)
Isabella Sinnema (ISI)
Albert Vaka (AVA)
Etomia Wilson (EWI)
Conor Pearson (CPE)
Name Email
Johnny Waititi (JWA)
Te Kaihautū o Te Puna

Jordan Tua (JTU)
Clare Nasey (CNA)
Lea Rust (LRU)
Nikki Masaga (NMS)
Taimana Iversen (TIV)
Ruth Pearson (RPE)
Lelia Masaga (LMA)
Administrative & Non-teaching Staff

Headmasters Executive Assistant
Mrs Sandra White

Attendance
Mrs Jen Powell

Enrolments
Mrs Juanita Fordham

Business Manager
Mrs Judith Clough

Operations Manager
Mr Brad Cachopa

Human Resources Director
Mrs Tracy Houzet

Director of ICT
Mr Tim Hardie

Advancement Manager
Mr Brett Hollister

Communications Manager
Mr Andrew Ross-Thompson

Relationship Manager
Mrs Camille Smith

Events Manager 
Mrs Michelle Nauer

Careers
Mrs Helen Martin - Gateway and Trades Academy Co-ordinator
Ms Suhardiman - STAR Co-ordinator and Careers Administrator

Health Centre
Mrs Natalie Bryant - Lead School Nurse
Ms Kerry Burger - School Nurse
Mr Finn Jennings - Health Centre Assistant

Uniform Shop Manager
Mrs Katrina Nuttall

Learning Centre Manager
Mrs Lyn Cuthbertson

Library Manager
Dr Anne Eddy

Auditorium Manager
Mr Brad Jansen

Accounts Manager
Mrs Sheena Parkin

Deans' Assistant
Mrs Claudia Jansen 

Cashier
Ms Nerine Du Preez

ICT Systems Administrator
Mr Dave Diprose

Arts Administrator
Mrs Yvonne Parseramen

Sports Administrator
Mrs Tamarin Seymour

Canteen
Mrs Jodie Peters

Print Room Operator
Ms Gracie Mei

Staffroom Attendants
Ms Christine Douglas

Science Technicians
Mrs Michelle Bedwell
Mrs Linda Metcalf
Ms Wendy Zhou

Food Technician
Ms Andrea Figueroa