Westlake Boys High School

Purchase School Production tickets here

Show More Information
Westlake Boys Staff
Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
Name Email Role Position
Hannah Harrington [email protected]
Teacher HOD Art
Alexa Jelicich [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Caroline Jung [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Joon-Hee Park [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Will Kim [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Name Email Role Position
Nick Lorimer [email protected]
Teacher HOF Commerce
Logan Ball [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Greg Christison [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Kelly Easton [email protected]
Teacher Specialist Classroom Teacher
Lisa Keen [email protected]
Teacher Head of Accounting
Christel Labuschagne [email protected]
Teacher Head of Finance and Society
Keryn Russell [email protected]
Teacher Director of Openground
Paul Strang [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Shane Young [email protected]
Teacher Deputy Principal
Name Email Role Position
Simon O'Brien [email protected]
Teacher Acting Head of Digital Technologies
Logan Douglas [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Tim Hardie [email protected]
Teacher Director of DSI
Molly Smith [email protected]
Teacher TIC Senior Digital Technologies
Name Email Role Position
Nick Brown [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Drama
Carla Boniolo [email protected]
Teacher Scholarship Coordinator
Rachel Smith [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Name Email Role Position
Andrew Berry [email protected]
Head Of Faculty HOF English
Amanda Cross [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Amy Thomas [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Carla Boniolo [email protected]
Teacher Scholarship Coordinator
Caileigh Coutts [email protected]
Teacher TIC Theatresports
Casey de Wit [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Media Studies | PLD Coordinator
Conor Pearson [email protected]
Dean Assistant Principal
Cameron Wilson [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of ESOL
David Smale [email protected]
Head Of Department TIC Scholarship English
Emma Beetge [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Helen Jorgensen [email protected]
Dean Assistant Principal
Heath Nola [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jude Arbuthnot [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
James Cammell [email protected]
Teacher TIC Year 11 English
Jessica Copping [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
John Laurenson [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Karl Jorgensen [email protected]
Teacher Assistant HOF English
Kate Straka [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Lucy Anderson [email protected]
Teacher In Charge Teacher
Lizzy Biddle [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Laura MacKenzie [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Lance Dunne [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Marco Saville [email protected]
Teacher TIC Year 10 English
Nick Brown [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Drama
Penny Fletcher [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Patricia Teariki [email protected]
Unset Kaiako
Rachel Smith [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Robyn Visser [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Shawna Meredith [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Simon McNamara [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Vyenna Pearcy [email protected]
Teacher TIC Year 9 English
Name Email Role Position
Cameron Wilson [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of ESOL
Fabian Downs [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Natasha Collins [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Name Email Role Position
Tara Heta [email protected]
Teacher Gateway & Careers
Che Muller [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Suzanne Cornelius [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of French & Spanish
Name Email Role Position
Heather Jeen [email protected]
Teacher HOF Languages
Aurelie Kerbellec [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Alyssa Marris [email protected]
Teacher Acting Head of German
Alexandra McQueen [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Christine Bader [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Daisy Huang [email protected]
Teacher Head of Chinese
Fabian Downs [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Hannah Kennedy [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jerry Gao [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Joel Wong [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Natasha Collins [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Oxana Stretton [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Pascale McMillan [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Suzanne Cornelius [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of French & Spanish
Name Email Role Position
Theuns Strydom [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Learning Centre
Anne Staub [email protected]
Support Staff Teacher Aide
Janine Coates [email protected]
Support Staff Teacher Aide
Rachel Dimaya [email protected]
Support Staff Teacher Aide
Tabita Sales [email protected]
Support Staff Teacher
Name Email Role Position
Penny Weakley [email protected]
Head Of Department TIC Junior Mathematics
Boran Alkhudairi [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Brad Bowman [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Becci Shanley [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Cecilia Gouws [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Clare Nasey [email protected]
Dean Te Pouarahi Māori
Connor Murphy [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Chris Okey [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Colin Thackwray [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Claire Walls [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
David Han [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Dali Ndebele [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jim Davis [email protected]
Teacher HOF Mathematics
Jeffrey Hall [email protected]
Dean Year 12 Dean
Juliet Inglis [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
James Park [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Kun Yu [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Mark Jackson [email protected]
Senior Leadership Team Teacher
Marco Ortiz [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Maire Smith [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Nathan Woollard [email protected]
Unset Teacher
Rodney Bowden [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Becky O'Gram [email protected]
Teacher Associate Principal
Shereen Le Fleming [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Tracy Houzet [email protected]
Senior Leadership Team Deputy Principal
Theuns Strydom [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Learning Centre
Tineka van Houten [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Anthony Vinicombe [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Name Email Role Position
Warwick Robinson [email protected]
Head Of Department HOD Music
Hayley Barker [email protected]
2 IC Teacher
David Squire [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Alyssa Marris [email protected]
Teacher Acting Head of German
Name Email Role Position
Charles Meredith [email protected]
Head Of Faculty HOF Physical Education
Brad Cachopa [email protected]
Support Staff Property Manager
Caleb Carey [email protected]
Unset Teacher
Cliff Jones [email protected]
Dean Year 9 Dean
Che Muller [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Daniel Wood [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Hugh McGahan [email protected]
Support Staff Rugby Manager
James Debenham [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
James McLauchlan [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jo Shotter [email protected]
Support Staff Head Rowing Coach
Jordan Tua [email protected]
Head Of Department Kaiako
Jacob Whitaker [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Karl Domeracki [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Mark Butler [email protected]
Support Staff Head of Counselling
Mark Jackson [email protected]
Senior Leadership Team Teacher
Nick Dale [email protected]
Dean Academic Dean
Nick Elrick [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Paul Fordham [email protected]
Teacher Associate Principal
Peter Hurst [email protected]
Teacher Strength and Conditioning Coach
Robin Mildenhall [email protected]
Dean Year 11 Dean
Ryan Scivier [email protected]
Dean Year 10 Dean
Sarah Belcher [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Outdoor Education
Tony Webster [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Zane Seddon [email protected]
Dean Year 10 Dean
Name Email Role Position
Carolyn Phillips [email protected]
Teacher HOF Science
Amit Naranji [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Behnam Jamnani [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Catherine Salmons [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Ellen Baylis [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Ian Burnett [email protected]
Teacher Assistant HOF Science
Joshua Adam [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jessy Jao [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jonathon Webster [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Chemistry
Leanne Hooks [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Melany Ginders [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Matthew Russell [email protected]
Head Of Faculty Deputy Principal
Mikayla Scarlet [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Natalie Marriott [email protected]
Dean Year 11 Dean
Rodney Bowden [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Rain Kim [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Roslyn Kumar [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Rebecca Li [email protected]
Teacher Assistant Head of Physics
Rod Paton [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Physics
Raewyn Pevreal [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Susan Biering [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Sara Caplain [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Sarah Fernandes [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Stefan Krechowec [email protected]
Teacher Head of Biology
Streene Parseramen [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Sarah Park [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Tim Holden [email protected]
Teacher Assistant Head of Biology
Name Email Role Position
Brad Coetzee [email protected]
Head Of Faculty HOF Social Sciences
Anna Ankersmit [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Amy Bennett [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Andrea Dawber [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Ashley James [email protected]
Teacher Year 13 Dean
Angus Nicoll [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Elliot Bartholomew [email protected]
Teacher Year 13 Dean
Hannah Kennedy [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Joe Cachopa [email protected]
Senior Leadership Team Deputy Principal
Keryn McAlpine [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Lizzy Biddle [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Luke Checksfield [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Mark Butler [email protected]
Support Staff Head of Counselling
Mark Clemo [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Maeve Learmonth [email protected]
Head Of Department Acting Head of Geography
Nick Crotty [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Classics
Natasha Leighton [email protected]
Dean Year 12 Dean
Patricia Teariki [email protected]
Teacher Kaiako
Paul Strang [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Steven Gardiner [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of History
Zane Seddon [email protected]
Dean Year 10 Dean
Name Email Role Position
Shar Stewart [email protected]
Head Of Department HOF Technology
Chloe Manihera [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Dudley Young [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Francoise Grindlay [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Greg Stockwell [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
James Park [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Ji Su Bae [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jamie Reid [email protected]
Teacher UR Dean 7-12
Logan Douglas [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Melany Eddy [email protected]
Teacher Year 9 Dean
Richie Bryce [email protected]
Head Of Department Head of Hard Materials
Russell Pattinson [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Sharim Mendoza [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Tabita Sales [email protected]
Learning Centre Teacher
Will Kim [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Name Email Role Position
Johnny Waititi [email protected]
Head Of Department Te Kaihautū o Te Puna
Chloe Manihera [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Clare Nasey [email protected]
Dean Te Pouarahi Māori
Joon-Hee Park [email protected]
Teacher Teacher
Jordan Tua [email protected]
Teacher Kaiako
Natalie Marriott [email protected]
Dean Year 11 Dean
Nathan Woollard [email protected]
Unset Teacher
Patricia Teariki [email protected]
Teacher Kaiako
Support Staff

Headmasters Executive Assistant
Mrs S White

Attendance
Mrs J Fordham

Enrolments
Mrs E Barnard   

Business Manager
Mrs J Clough

HR Manager
Mrs P Mills

Advancement Manager
Mr B Hollister

Events Manager
Ms K Ellis

Communications Manager
Mrs M Squire

Database Manager  
Mrs M Cain

Careers
Ms T Heta - Head of Department   
Mrs H Martin - Gateway/STAR Co-ordinator  

Health Centre
Ms N Bryant - School Nurse
Mrs C Sefont - Health Centre assistant

Uniform Shop Manager
Ms K Nuttall  

Learning Centre Manager
Ms T Sales

Library Manager
Dr Anne Eddy

Property Manager
Mr B Cachopa

Auditorium Manager
Mr J Baino

Accounts Manager
Mrs J Anderson  

Reception
Mrs C Beauchamp

Fees Administrator
Mrs S Dalton   

Cashier
Mrs V Galletly

Sports Administrator
Ms M Suhardiman  

Canteen
Mrs E Moore - Manager
Miss H Moore - Assistant 

Print Room Operator
Mrs S Parkin   

Staffroom Attendant
Ms C Douglas

​Science Technicians
Mrs M Bedwell  
Mrs L Metcalf
Ms W Zhou

Food Technician
Mrs Y Parseramen