Calendar

Calendar Westlake Boys High School

Filter Events:

August June

July 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
1st XI Hockey vs Takapuna Grammar
Late Start PD No. 4
2
1st XI Hockey vs St Paul's Collegiate - time tbc
3
1st XI Football vs Sacred Heart 1st XI
Premier Basketball vs Rangitoto
4
1st XV Rugby vs Rosmini 1st XV
16
1st XI Hockey: Worner Shield
17
1st XI Hockey: Worner Shield
1st XI Football vs St Peter's 1st XI
18
1st XV Rugby vs Rangitoto 1st XV
22
1st XI Hockey vs Rangitoto College - time tbc
24
1st XI Football vs Auckland Grammar 1st XI - venue and time TBC
Premier Basketball vs Mt Albert Grammar
25
1st XV Rugby vs Takapuna 1st XV
27
PTA Meet the Prefects Evening
28
Form Class Photos
29
1st XI Hockey vs Rosmini 2nd XI - time tbc
30
Information Evening
31
1st XI Football vs St Kentigern's 1st XI
Grandparents' Day
Premier Basketball vs Auckland Grammar
 

July

Wednesday 1st
1st XI Hockey vs Takapuna Grammar
Wednesday, 1st July 5:10pm
Harbour 2  
Late Start PD No. 4
PLG
Wednesday, 1st July
 
Thursday 2nd
1st XI Hockey vs St Paul's Collegiate - time tbc
Thursday, 2nd July
 
Friday 3rd
1st XI Football vs Sacred Heart 1st XI
Friday, 3rd July 6:00pm
Bill McKinlay  
Premier Basketball vs Rangitoto
Friday, 3rd July 7:30pm
Rangitoto  
Saturday 4th
1st XV Rugby vs Rosmini 1st XV
Saturday, 4th July 12:00pm
Rosmini 1  
Thursday 16th
1st XI Hockey: Worner Shield
Thursday, 16th to Friday, 17th July
Christchurch  
Friday 17th
1st XI Football vs St Peter's 1st XI
Friday, 17th July 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Saturday 18th
1st XV Rugby vs Rangitoto 1st XV
Saturday, 18th July 12:00pm
Westlake 1  
Wednesday 22nd
1st XI Hockey vs Rangitoto College - time tbc
Wednesday, 22nd July
 
Friday 24th
1st XI Football vs Auckland Grammar 1st XI - venue and time TBC
Friday, 24th July
 
Premier Basketball vs Mt Albert Grammar
Friday, 24th July 7:30pm
Westlake  
Saturday 25th
1st XV Rugby vs Takapuna 1st XV
Saturday, 25th July 12:00pm
Takapuna Grammar  
Monday 27th
PTA Meet the Prefects Evening
Monday, 27th July 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Tuesday 28th
Form Class Photos
Tuesday, 28th July 7:45am
Boardroom  
Wednesday 29th
1st XI Hockey vs Rosmini 2nd XI - time tbc
Wednesday, 29th July
 
Thursday 30th
Information Evening
Thursday, 30th July
 
Friday 31st
1st XI Football vs St Kentigern's 1st XI
Friday, 31st July 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Grandparents' Day
Friday, 31st July
 
Premier Basketball vs Auckland Grammar
Friday, 31st July 7:30pm
Westlake  

August

Saturday 1st
1st XV Rugby vs Mahurangi 1st XV
Saturday, 1st August 12:00pm
Westlake 1  
Tuesday 4th
In Zone Interviews
Tuesday, 4th to Wednesday, 5th August
 
Wednesday 5th
1st XI Hockey finals - tbc
Wednesday, 5th August
 
Thursday 6th
Teacher Only Day
NCEA
Thursday, 6th August
 
Friday 7th
Premier Basketball vs Rosmini
Friday, 7th August 7:30pm
Carmel  
Saturday 8th
1st XV Rugby vs Massey 1st XV
Saturday, 8th August 12:00pm
Massey High School 1  
Tuesday 11th
Out of Zone Interviews
Tuesday, 11th to Wednesday, 12th August
 
Thursday 13th
Gala Concert
Thursday, 13th August
 
Friday 14th
1st XI Football vs Selwyn 1st XI
Friday, 14th August 6:00pm
Bill McKinlay  
Premier Basketball vs St Peter's
Friday, 14th August 7:30pm
 
Saturday 15th
1st XV Rugby vs Manurewa 1st XV
Saturday, 15th August 12:00pm
Westlake 1  
Monday 17th
Premier Basketball vs Liston
Monday, 17th August 7:30pm
 
Thursday 20th
12OED 1 & 6 - Tramp 1
Thursday, 20th August
 
Fathers Sons Breakfast
Thursday, 20th August
 
Friday 21st
1st XI Football vs Mt Albert 1st XI
Friday, 21st August 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Saturday 22nd
1st XV Rugby vs Orewa 1st XV
Saturday, 22nd August 12:00pm
Orewa 1  
Wednesday 26th
Late Start PD No. 5
John Parsons
Wednesday, 26th August
 
Thursday 27th
Summer and Winter Sports Photos
Thursday, 27th August
 
Friday 28th
1st XI vs Sacred Heart 1st XI
Friday, 28th August 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Premier Basketball vs Auckland Grammar
Friday, 28th August 7:30pm
Westlake  
Saturday 29th
1st XV Rugby vs Kaipara 1st XV
Saturday, 29th August 12:00pm
Westlake 1  
Monday 31st
Premier Basketball vs Rosmini
Monday, 31st August 7:30pm
 

September

Friday 4th
1st XI Football vs St Peter's 1st XI
Friday, 4th September 6:00pm
St Peter's Cage  
Premier Basketball vs Mt Albert Grammar
Friday, 4th September 7:30pm
 
Monday 7th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 7th September 7:00pm
Staffriin  
Year 9 Technology Rotation
Monday, 7th September
 
Wednesday 9th
End of Year Senior Examinations
Wednesday, 9th to Friday, 18th September
 
Friday 11th
1st XI Football vs Auckland Grammar 1st XI
Friday, 11th September 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Premier Basketball vs Liston
Friday, 11th September 7:30pm
Westlake  
Monday 14th
Premier Basketball vs St Peter's
Monday, 14th September 7:30pm
Westlake  
Friday 18th
Premier Basketball vs Rangitoto
Friday, 18th September 7:30pm
 
Saturday 19th
1st XI Football vs St Kentigern 1st XI
Saturday, 19th September 12:00pm
St Kentigern 1  
Wednesday 23rd
Staff, Prefects Year 13 and International Students' Photos
Wednesday, 23rd September
 
Friday 25th
Chinese Evening
Friday, 25th September
 
Premier Basketball vs St Kentigern's
Friday, 25th September 7:30pm
Westlake  
Saturday 26th
1st XI Football vs Mt Roskill Rutherford 1st XI - venue and time TBC
Saturday, 26th September