Calendar

Calendar Westlake Boys High School

Filter Events:

July May

June 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Queen's Birthday Holiday
15
PTA Meeting
18
Year 13 Parents' Evening
19
1st XI Football vs Selwyn 1st Xi
24
1st XI Hockey vs Kristin
27
1st XI Football vs Mt Albert 1st XI
1st XV Rugby vs Whangarei 1st XV
Premier Basketball vs St Kentigern College
29
1st XI Hockey vs Whangarei Boys
30
NZ Blood Bank Service
Cross Country
 

June

Monday 1st
Queen's Birthday Holiday
Monday, 1st June
 
Monday 15th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 15th June 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Thursday 18th
Year 13 Parents' Evening
Thursday, 18th June 3:45pm to 7:00pm
 
Friday 19th
1st XI Football vs Selwyn 1st Xi
Friday, 19th June 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Wednesday 24th
1st XI Hockey vs Kristin
Wednesday, 24th June 5:10pm
Harbour 1  
Saturday 27th
1st XI Football vs Mt Albert 1st XI
Saturday, 27th June 12:00pm
Mt Albert 1  
1st XV Rugby vs Whangarei 1st XV
Saturday, 27th June 12:10pm
Westlake 1  
Premier Basketball vs St Kentigern College
Saturday, 27th June 2:15pm
Trust Arena 215  
Monday 29th
1st XI Hockey vs Whangarei Boys
Monday, 29th June 5:30pm
Westlake Girls High School  
Tuesday 30th
NZ Blood Bank Service
Tuesday, 30th June
Top Gym  
Cross Country
Period 1: Year 9 Period 2: Year 10 Period 3: Year 11-13
Tuesday, 30th June
 

July

Wednesday 1st
1st XI Hockey vs Takapuna Grammar
Wednesday, 1st July 5:10pm
Harbour 2  
Late Start PD No. 4
PLG
Wednesday, 1st July
 
Thursday 2nd
1st XI Hockey vs St Paul's Collegiate - time tbc
Thursday, 2nd July
 
Friday 3rd
1st XI Football vs Sacred Heart 1st XI
Friday, 3rd July 6:00pm
Bill McKinlay  
Premier Basketball vs Rangitoto
Friday, 3rd July 7:30pm
Rangitoto  
Saturday 4th
1st XV Rugby vs Rosmini 1st XV
Saturday, 4th July 12:00pm
Rosmini 1  
Thursday 16th
1st XI Hockey: Worner Shield
Thursday, 16th to Friday, 17th July
Christchurch  
Friday 17th
1st XI Football vs St Peter's 1st XI
Friday, 17th July 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Saturday 18th
1st XV Rugby vs Rangitoto 1st XV
Saturday, 18th July 12:00pm
Westlake 1  
Wednesday 22nd
1st XI Hockey vs Rangitoto College - time tbc
Wednesday, 22nd July
 
Friday 24th
1st XI Football vs Auckland Grammar 1st XI - venue and time TBC
Friday, 24th July
 
Premier Basketball vs Mt Albert Grammar
Friday, 24th July 7:30pm
Westlake  
Saturday 25th
1st XV Rugby vs Takapuna 1st XV
Saturday, 25th July 12:00pm
Takapuna Grammar  
Monday 27th
PTA Meet the Prefects Evening
Monday, 27th July 7:30pm
Staffroom  
Tuesday 28th
Form Class Photos
Tuesday, 28th July 7:45am
Boardroom  
Wednesday 29th
1st XI Hockey vs Rosmini 2nd XI - time tbc
Wednesday, 29th July
 
Thursday 30th
Information Evening
Thursday, 30th July
 
Friday 31st
1st XI Football vs St Kentigern's 1st XI
Friday, 31st July 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Grandparents' Day
Friday, 31st July
 
Premier Basketball vs Auckland Grammar
Friday, 31st July 7:30pm
Westlake  

August

Saturday 1st
1st XV Rugby vs Mahurangi 1st XV
Saturday, 1st August 12:00pm
Westlake 1  
Monday 3rd
Study Information Evening
Monday, 3rd August 6:00pm
Auditorium  
Tuesday 4th
In Zone Interviews
Tuesday, 4th to Wednesday, 5th August
 
Wednesday 5th
1st XI Hockey finals - tbc
Wednesday, 5th August
 
Friday 7th
Premier Basketball vs Rosmini
Friday, 7th August 7:30pm
Carmel  
Saturday 8th
1st XV Rugby vs Massey 1st XV
Saturday, 8th August 12:00pm
Massey High School 1  
Tuesday 11th
Out of Zone Interviews
Tuesday, 11th to Wednesday, 12th August
 
Wednesday 12th
1st XI Hockey vs Kings College
Wednesday, 12th August 6:22pm
Harbour 1  
Friday 14th
1st XI Football vs Selwyn 1st XI
Friday, 14th August 6:00pm
Bill McKinlay  
Premier Basketball vs St Peter's
Friday, 14th August 6:00pm
Epsom Girls Grammar  
Saturday 15th
1st XV Rugby vs Manurewa 1st XV
Saturday, 15th August 12:00pm
Westlake 1  
Monday 17th
Premier Basketball vs Liston
Monday, 17th August 7:30pm
St Dominic's  
Wednesday 19th
1st XI Hockey vs St Kentigerns
Wednesday, 19th August 6:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore 1  
Thursday 20th
12OED 1 & 6 - Tramp 1
Thursday, 20th August
 
Fathers Sons Breakfast
Thursday, 20th August
 
Friday 21st
1st XI Football vs Mt Albert 1st XI
Friday, 21st August 6:00pm
QBE Turf  
Saturday 22nd
1st XV Rugby vs Orewa 1st XV
Saturday, 22nd August 12:00pm
Orewa 1  
Thursday 27th
Summer and Winter Sports Photos
Thursday, 27th August
 

September

Monday 7th
Year 9 Technology Rotation
Monday, 7th September